Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches
Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 1
Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 2
Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 3
Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 4
Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 5

Donut ShopFresno, CA

Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches

Closed · opens 6:00 AM $1–10 418 reviews online

Opening hours

Closed · opens 6:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches
Monday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Fresno: 1:25 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (559) 252-3369 to confirm.

Location & directions

2344 N Cedar Ave
Fresno, CA 93703

About Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches

Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches is a donut shop located at 2344 N Cedar Ave in Fresno, California. Our Fresno guide covers 792 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Prices are budget-friendly ($1–10 per person).

Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches is open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

The menu we have on file lists 3 items. Menu highlights include Egg Rolls, Doughnut Maple Bar, and Lumpia.

You can visit for takeaway and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual. It is especially popular for solo dining. Offerings include coffee.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park and wheelchair-accessible entrance. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking and free parking lot. For questions or orders, call (559) 252-3369.

Quick facts

Category
Donut Shop
Address
2344 N Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93703
Price range
$1–10 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for donut shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 1 Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 2 Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 3 Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 4 Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeaway
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great coffee

Popular for

  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Offerings

  • Coffee

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Dessert
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleInstagram

Frequently asked questions

What are Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Is Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches open on Sunday?

Yes, Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches is open on Sundays: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches located?

Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches is located at 2344 N Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93703.

What is the phone number of Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches?

You can call Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches at (559) 252-3369.

Does Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeaway and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches?

The typical price range at Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches is $1–10 per person.

Does Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches take reservations?

Reservations are not listed; Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches may be walk-in only.

Is Windfall Donuts & Sandwiches wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park and wheelchair-accessible entrance.

Nearby places

All in Fresno